Privacy Policy

Basic information on Data Protection

Owner MIREYA AGUILAR VALERO

DNI: 47.634.286-K

C/ la Parellada, num. 4, 1º B, 08720, Vilafranca del Penedès

Telf. 933805606

[email protected]

tmlservices.es

Purpose Manage queries received to contact the user.
Legitimacy Consent of the interested party in the acceptance of the privacy policy in the forms that may be implemented.
Origin Data entered in the different forms and/or e-mails.
Addressees Data processors based in the EU.
Derechos Access, rectification, opposition, deletion, limitation of processing and portability of personal data, as explained in the corresponding section.
Cookies Polcity Statistical cookies are used.
Additional information Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the breakdown of sections below.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

We inform you that MIREYA AGUILAR VALERO (hereinafter “TMLServices”) is the owner of the website tmlservices.es, with DNI: 47.634.286-K and address at C/ la Parellada, num. 4, 1º B, 08720, Vilafranca del Penedès. You can contact us by e-mail at [email protected]

 

Legitimacy: What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

 

The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on the consent that you will be asked for in the different contact forms that may be available on the website. The user who provides personal data through the various forms on the website of “TMLServices” or by email, is voluntarily providing personal data (hereinafter Personal Data). The personal information you provide will be entered into a processing under the responsibility of “TMLServices”, and will be kept confidential and protected.

 

In this regard, “TMLServices” informs users that, in compliance with RGPD 679/2016 and L.O. 3/2018, it has a Register of Activities. Therefore, the user expressly, fully and unreservedly accepts that “TMLServices” treats your personal data automatically and incorporates it into the data processing in order to be able to answer your queries, and to provide and offer its services. Under the heading “Purpose” we provide you with a detailed description of the purpose for which “TMLServices” will process your personal data.

 

This privacy policy describes our collection and use of your personal information. Unless specifically stated otherwise, the completion of all mandatory data is deemed necessary for the use of all forms.
Background: How did we collect your information?

 

All the personal information, data of a personal nature, that we have about you has been provided to us through the different forms that may be available on the website or in e-mails.

 

Data requested in the contact form:

– Name

– E-mail address

– Website.

 

No specially protected data is processed.

 

Visiting the “TMLServices” website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself/herself.

 

“TMLServices” expressly prohibits children under the age of eighteen from providing Personal Data without the prior consent of their parents or guardians. If you are under the age of eighteen and do not have such consent, do not provide Personal Data to “TMLServices” or use our services.

 

The user must provide “TMLServices” with the Personal Data that may be required when using the contact form. The Personal Data will be treated with the degree of protection legally required to ensure the security of the same and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, being the user aware and accepting that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

 

Purpose: For what purpose do we process your personal data?

 

At “TMLServices” we process the information you provide us with in order to manage the enquiries received.

 

In summary, from what has been said so far, the personal information you provide will be kept confidential and protected. In no case will it be destined or used for other purposes, nor will it be given to third parties without your consent, in accordance with the principles of the RGPD 679/2016 and the L.O. 3/2018. In order to comply with the various legal provisions, we have established different levels of security to protect the personal data you provide us with, having adopted all the technical measures at our disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and manipulation of such personal data.

 

Our commitment:

 

  • We promise to protect your privacy and to treat your personal information confidentially.
  • The information you provide will only be used to respond to your enquiry or in relation to the services you have contracted.
  • We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent.

 

How long will we keep your data?

 

Personal data will be retained in compliance with the applicable statutory limitation periods.

 

To whom will your data be disclosed?

 

These data will be processed by “TMLServices” and will be subject to professional secrecy in order to provide you with the requested service.

 

Rights. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

 

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not “TMLServices” is processing personal data concerning them. The persons concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion. You are always entitled to exercise your rights of information, access, rectification, opposition, erasure, limitation of processing and portability of the personal data you have provided us with, as set out in RGPD 679/2016 and L.O. 3/2018. You may do so by writing to its registered office at C/ la Parellada, num. 4, 1º B, 08720, Vilafranca del Penedès. You may contact the competent Control Authority to submit any complaint you deem appropriate.